ORLANDO, Fla. -

The Associated Press Top 10 Florida high school football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:


Class 8A
Record Pts Prv
1. Dr. Phillips (9) 2-0 129 2
T2. Plant (2) 1-1 119 1
T2. Fletcher (2) 2-0 119 3
4. Miramar 1-1 95 4
5. Christopher Columbus Catholic (1) 1-1 85 5
6. Sandalwood 2-0 31
7. Lake Brantley 1-1 30 6
8. Apopka 1-1 29
T9. Miami Killian 2-0 24
T9. Vero Beach 2-0 24
Others receiving votes: Palm Beach Gardens 22, Cypress Bay 21, Park Vista Community 17, Miami Southridge 8, Timber Creek 6, Palm Beach Central 5, Olympia 2, East Lake 2, Flagler Palm Coast 1, Hialeah 1.


Class 7A
Record Pts Prv
1. Manatee (14) 2-0 140 1
2. Dwyer 2-0 121 2
3. St. Thomas Aquinas 2-0 114 3
4. First Coast 2-0 94 4
5. Lakeland 2-0 90 5
6. Countryside 2-0 65 7
7. Lincoln 1-0 49 8
8. Fort Pierce Central 1-0 30 6
9. Kissimmee Osceola 2-0 27 9
10. Oviedo 2-0 17 10
Others receiving votes: Fleming Island 8, Charlotte 8, Oak Ridge 3, Venice 3, Boyd Anderson 1.


Class 6A
Record Pts Prv
1. Gainesville (9) 2-0 134 2
T2. Miami Central (3) 1-1 111 4
T2. Miami Northwestern (1) 2-0 111 6
4. Armwood (1) 1-1 103 1
5. Winter Haven 2-0 79 7
6. Columbia 1-1 60 5
7. St. Augustine 2-0 56 8
8. Naples 2-0 50 10
9. Mainland 1-1 30 3
10. Pace 2-0 12
Others receiving votes: Palm Bay 10, New Smyrna Beach 6, Largo 3, South Fort Myers 3, Pine Forest 2.


Class 5A
Record Pts Prv
1. Palmetto (11) 2-0 137 3
2. Pasco (1) 2-0 120 5
3. Miami Norland (2) 1-1 102 1
4. Immokalee 1-1 78 2
5. Plantation American Heritage 1-1 76 4
6. Wakulla 2-0 75 8
7. Robinson 2-0 54 10
8. Jesuit 1-1 43 9
9. Godby 2-0 36
10. Miami Jackson 2-0 21
Others receiving votes: Port Orange Atlantic 16, Bishop Kenny 7, Hallandale 5.


Class 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Bolles School (13) 2-0 139 2
2. South Sumter 2-0 117 3
3. Miami Washington (1) 1-1 107 1
4. Jones 2-0 70
5. Cocoa 0-1 68 4
Others receiving votes: Dunbar 32, Raines 18, Booker 9.


Class 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. Delray American Heritage (14) 2-0 140 1
2. Madison County 2-0 122 2
3. University School 2-0 114 3
4. Berkeley Prep 2-0 100 4
5. Cardinal Newman 2-0 78 5
Others receiving votes: Clearwater Central Catholic 6.


Class 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. North Florida Christian (14) 2-0 140 1
2. Glades Day 2-0 126 2
3. Warner Christian 2-0 112 3
4. Admiral Farragut 2-0 97 4
5. Dade Christian 2-0 55
Others receiving votes: University Christian 30.


Class 1A
Record Pts Prv
1. Union County (14) 2-0 140 1
2. Trenton 2-0 122 3
3. Holmes County 2-0 109 4
4. Northview 1-1 105 2
5. Jefferson County 0-2 42 5
Others receiving votes: Chipley 24, Dixie County 6, Hilliard 6, Wewahitchka 6.